Pungent oak (Quercus pungens)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Pungent oak
Give a thumbs up Sandpaper oak
Give a thumbs up Vasey oak
Give a thumbs up Sand-Paper Oak
Give a thumbs up Oak

Botanical names:
Quercus pungens Accepted
Quercus pungens var. pungens Synonym

General Plant Information (Edit)
Water Preferences: Mesic
Dynamic Accumulator: K (Potassium)
Pollinators: Wind

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by dirtdorphins and is called "roses"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.