Interior live oak (Quercus wislizeni)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Interior live oak
Give a thumbs up Sierra Live Oak
Give a thumbs up Highland Live Oak
Give a thumbs up Oak

Botanical names:
Quercus wislizeni Accepted
Quercus wislizeni var. wislizeni Synonym
Quercus parvula var. parvula Synonym
Quercus wislizeni var. frutescens Synonym
Quercus parvula Synonym
Quercus parvula var. tamalpaisensis Synonym
Quercus parvula var. shrevei Synonym
Quercus wislizenii Synonym

General Plant Information (Edit)
Water Preferences: Mesic
Dynamic Accumulator: K (Potassium)
Pollinators: Wind

Image

Photo gallery:

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by dirtdorphins and is called "roses"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.