Carolina Buttercup (Ranunculus hispidus var. nitidus)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Carolina Buttercup
Give a thumbs up Swamp Buttercup
Give a thumbs up Marsh Buttercup
Give a thumbs up Hispid Buttercup
Give a thumbs up Bristly Buttercup

Botanical names:
Ranunculus hispidus var. nitidus Accepted
Ranunculus carolinianus Synonym
Ranunculus hispidus var. hispidus Synonym

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by mcash70 and is called "Butterfly on fireweed"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.