Fragrant Sumac (Rhus trilobata var. pilosissima)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Fragrant Sumac
Give a thumbs up Downy Fragrant Sumac
Give a thumbs up Downy Aromatic Sumac
Give a thumbs up Pubescent Skunkbush Sumac

Botanical names:
Rhus trilobata var. pilosissima Accepted
Rhus aromatica subsp. pilosissima Synonym
Rhus aromatica var. pilosissima Synonym
Rhus trilobata var. malacophylla Synonym

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by greenappleagnes and is called "Bluebells"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.