PlantsRhynchospora→Sand-swamp Whitetop (Rhynchospora latifolia)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Whitetop Sedge
Give a thumbs up Sandswamp Whitetop
Give a thumbs up Sand-swamp Whitetop
Give a thumbs up White Star Grass
Give a thumbs up Star Rush

Botanical names:
Rhynchospora latifolia Accepted
Dichromena latifolia Synonym

Discussion Threads about this plant
Thread Title Last Reply Replies
ID this star shaped white flower by piksihk Jul 7, 2017 12:50 PM 7

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by greenappleagnes and is called "Spring Bees"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.