Coulter's snapdragon (Sairocarpus coulterianus)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Coulter's snapdragon
Give a thumbs up White Snapdragon

Botanical names:
Sairocarpus coulterianus Accepted
Antirrhinum coulterianum Synonym

Image

Photo gallery:
Location: Santa Monica Mountains National Recreation Area, CaliforniaDate: 2011-05-25
By Kelli
Give a thumbs up
Location: Santa Monica Mountains National Recreation Area, CaliforniaDate: 2010-09-06
By Kelli
Give a thumbs up

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by Fleur569 and is called "A Garden Waking Up"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.