Image
Common names
  • White Snapdragon
  • Coulter's Snapdragon
Botanical names
  • Accepted: Sairocarpus coulterianus
  • Synonym: Antirrhinum coulterianum

Photo Gallery
Location: Santa Monica Mountains National Recreation Area, California
Date: 2011-05-25
Location: Santa Monica Mountains National Recreation Area, California
Date: 2010-09-06
Location: Santa Monica Mountains

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by rocklady and is called "Cactus"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.