Image
Common names
  • Rose Snapdragon
  • Sierra Snapdragon
  • Multi-Flowered Snapdragon
Botanical names
  • Accepted: Antirrhinum thompsonii
  • Synonym: Antirrhinum multiflorum
  • Synonym: Sairocarpus multiflorus

Photo Gallery

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by JebobaTea and is called "Crocus Vernus"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.