Image
Common names
  • Rannoch-Rush
Botanical names
  • Accepted: Scheuchzeria palustris
  • Synonym: Scheuchzeria palustris subsp. americana
  • Synonym: Scheuchzeria palustris var. americana

Photo Gallery

photo credit: Bertblok

photo credit: B. Gliwa

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by KGFerg and is called "Malus 'Maypole'"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.