Sedum (Sedum nanifolium) in the Sedums Database

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Sedum
Give a thumbs up Dwarf Stonecrop

Botanical names:
Sedum nanifolium Accepted
Sedum parvum subsp. robertsianum Synonym

General Plant Information (Edit)
Plant Habit: Cactus/Succulent

« Add a new plant to the database

» Search the Sedums Database: by characteristics or by cultivar name

« See the general plant entry for Sedums (Sedum)

« Visit the Sedum forum

« The Sedums Database Front Page

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by EscondidoCal and is called "Sunfire Hardy Water Lily"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.