Image
Common names
  • Broom Senecio
  • Butterweed
  • Broomweed
  • Broomlike Ragwort
Botanical names
  • Accepted: Senecio spartioides
  • Synonym: Senecio multicapitatus
  • Synonym: Senecio spartioides var. multicapitatus

Photo Gallery
Location: Spanish Valley, Utah, United States
Date: 2021-12-31
Location: Spanish Valley, Utah, United States
Date: 2021-12-31
Location: Spanish Valley, Utah, United States
Date: 2021-12-31
Location: Spanish Valley, Utah, United States
Date: 2021-12-31
Location: Spanish Valley, Utah, United States
Date: 2021-12-31
Location: Spanish Valley, Utah, United States
Date: 2021-12-31

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by JebobaTea and is called "Roses can be Orange, too"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.