White Checker Mallow (Sidalcea candida)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up White Checkerbloom
Give a thumbs up White Checker Mallow
Give a thumbs up Hollyhock

Botanical names:
Sidalcea candida Accepted
Sidalcea candida var. glabrata Synonym

Courtesy Gardens in the Wood of Grassy Creek

Photo gallery:
Courtesy Gardens in the Wood of Grassy Creek
By vic
Give a thumbs up

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by greenappleagnes and is called "Primal Scream"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.