PlantsSporobolus→Marsh-Hay Cord Grass (Sporobolus pumilus)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Saltmeadow Cordgrass
Give a thumbs up Marsh-Hay Cord Grass

Botanical names:
Sporobolus pumilus Accepted
Spartina patens Synonym

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by ge1836 and is called "Fall Clematis"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.