Thicket Globemallow (Sphaeralcea fendleri)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Fendler's Globemallow
Give a thumbs up Thicket Globemallow

Botanical names:
Sphaeralcea fendleri Accepted
Sphaeralcea fendleri subsp. tripartita Synonym

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by greenappleagnes and is called "Bluebells"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.