Gray Globe Mallow (Sphaeralcea incana)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Gray Globe Mallow
Give a thumbs up Soft-Leaf Globemallow
Give a thumbs up Gray Globemallow

Botanical names:
Sphaeralcea incana Accepted
Sphaeralcea incana subsp. cuneata Synonym

Texas Native

Photo gallery:

Discussion Threads about this plant
Thread Title Last Reply Replies
does this look familiar to anyone? by bricoll Aug 11, 2017 7:50 PM 3
If only the genus is known by purpleinopp Dec 23, 2013 4:40 PM 39

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by EscondidoCal and is called "Clematis on arbor"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.