False Asphodel (Triantha glutinosa)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up False Asphodel
Give a thumbs up Sticky tofieldia

Botanical names:
Triantha glutinosa Accepted
Tofieldia glutinosa Synonym

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by Marilyn and is called "'Ginger Twist' Daylily"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.