Hillside Vervain (Verbena neomexicana var. hirtella)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Hillside Vervain
Give a thumbs up San Bernardino Vervain

Botanical names:
Verbena neomexicana var. hirtella Accepted
Verbena hirtella Synonym

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by jo1836 and is called "Gaillardia Mesa Peach"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.