White Flowered Bush Zinnia (Zinnia acerosa)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up White Flowered Bush Zinnia
Give a thumbs up Spiny Leaf Zinnia
Give a thumbs up Desert Zinnia
Give a thumbs up Dwarf Zinnia
Give a thumbs up Dwarf White Zinnia
Give a thumbs up Zinnia

Botanical names:
Zinnia acerosa Accepted
Zinnia pumila Synonym

General Plant Information (Edit)
Flowers: Showy

Photo: Stan Shebs

Photo gallery:

Discussion Threads about this plant
Thread Title Last Reply Replies
Banner for November 6, 2018 by plantmanager by plantmanager Nov 10, 2018 9:58 AM 20

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by dirtdorphins and is called "roses"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.