Shrubby Oreocarya (Oreocarya suffruticosa)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up James' Perennial Cat's-Eye
Give a thumbs up James' Cryptantha
Give a thumbs up Shrubby Oreocarya

Botanical names:
Oreocarya suffruticosa Accepted
Cryptantha suffruticosa Synonym
Cryptantha cinerea var. jamesii Synonym

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by EscondidoCal and is called "Clematis on arbor"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.