Desert Wheatgrass (Agropyron desertorum)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Desert Wheatgrass
Give a thumbs up Desert Wheat Grass

Botanical names:
Agropyron desertorum Accepted
Agropyron desertorum var. pilosiusculum Synonym

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by greenappleagnes and is called "Bluebells"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.