Dwarf Bilberry (Vaccinium cespitosum)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Dwarf Bilberry
Give a thumbs up Dwarf Blueberry

Botanical names:
Vaccinium cespitosum Accepted
Vaccinium arbuscula Synonym

General Plant Information (Edit)
Water Preferences: Wet
Wet Mesic
Mesic
Pollinators: Various insects

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by jo1836 and is called "Gaillardia Mesa Peach"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.