Beauty Rockcress (Boechera pulchra)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Beauty Rockcress
Give a thumbs up Beautiful Rock Cress
Give a thumbs up Prince's Rock Cress

Botanical names:
Boechera pulchra Accepted
Arabis pulchra Synonym

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by mcash70 and is called "Butterfly on fireweed"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.