General Plant Information (Edit)
Water Preferences: Mesic
Dry Mesic
Dry
Pollinators: Bees
Miscellaneous: Tolerates poor soil

Image
Common names
  • Candytuft
  • Rocket Candytuft
  • Hyacinth Candytuft
Botanical names
  • Accepted: Iberis amara
  • Synonym: Iberis crenata

Photo Gallery
Location: Vaughan, ON, Canada (Zone 5b)
Date: 2012-08-04
Location: Ohio
Date: 2019-05-01
Location: Vaughan, ON, Canada (Zone 5b)
Date: 2012-08-04

Date: 2013-04-11

Date: 2013-04-11

Date: 2013-04-11

Date: 2013-04-11
Location: My Garden
Date: 2013-06-12
Location: Grantville, Georgia
Date: 2013-02-28
This plant is tagged in:
Image Image Image

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by Paul2032 and is called "Kalanchoe"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.