PlantsLinanthus→Mat Prickly Phlox (Linanthus caespitosus)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Mat Prickly Phlox
Give a thumbs up Mat Prickly Gilia

Botanical names:
Linanthus caespitosus Accepted
Leptodactylon caespitosum Synonym

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by arctangent and is called "Tip top shape"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.