General Plant Information (Edit)
Suitable Locations: Alpine Gardening

Common names
  • Snowball Saxifrage
  • Diamondleaf Saxifrage
Botanical names
  • Accepted: Micranthes rhomboidea
  • Synonym: Saxifraga austrina
  • Synonym: Saxifraga rhomboidea

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by RootedInDirt and is called "Tulips"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.