General Plant Information (Edit)
Suitable Locations: Alpine Gardening

Image
Common names
  • Nodding Saxifrage
  • Bulblet Saxifrage
Botanical names
  • Accepted: Saxifraga cernua
  • Synonym: Saxifraga cernua var. exilioides

Photo Gallery
Location: Denali National Park and Preserve
Date: June
credit: denalinps
Location: Forgetmenot Ridge, Kananaskis P.P, Alberta; elevation ~2200m, alpine zone.
Date: 2012-08-23

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by RootedInDirt and is called "Tulips"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.