PlantsRhaponticum→Russian Knapweed (Rhaponticum repens)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Russian Knapweed
Give a thumbs up Turkestan Thistle
Give a thumbs up Russian Star Thistle
Give a thumbs up Hardheads

Botanical names:
Rhaponticum repens Accepted
Acroptilon repens Synonym

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by EscondidoCal and is called "Red Dragonfly on lotus stem"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.