Image
Common names
  • Parry’s Rabbitbrush
  • Mountain Rabbitbrush
Botanical names
  • Accepted: Ericameria parryi
  • Synonym: Chrysothamnus parryi

Photo Gallery
Location: Red Cliffs National Conservation Area, Saint George, Utah, United States
Date: 2016-11-27
Ericameria parryi var. parryi

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by arctangent and is called "Mirror, mirror"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.