PlantsFavratia→Crimped Bellflower (Favratia zoysii)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Crimped Bellflower
Give a thumbs up Zoi's Bellflower
Give a thumbs up Bellflower

Botanical names:
Favratia zoysii Accepted
Campanula zoysii Synonym

General Plant Information (Edit)
Plant Habit: Herb/Forb
Sun Requirements: Full Sun to Partial Shade
Flowers: Showy
Uses: Groundcover
Cut Flower
Will Naturalize
Wildlife Attractant: Bees
Butterflies
Hummingbirds
Propagation: Seeds: Suitable for wintersowing
Can handle transplanting
Other info: Sow seed in containers in a cold frame in spring. Alpine species should be sown in an open frame.
Propagation: Other methods: Cuttings: Root
Division
Other: take basal root cuttings
Containers: Suitable in 1 gallon
Suitable in 3 gallon or larger
Conservation status: Least Concern (LC)

Conservation status:
Conservation status: Least Concern
Image

Photo gallery:

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by EscondidoCal and is called "Mimosa "

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.