Giant Scaly Tree Fern (Sphaeropteris cooperi 'Brentwood')

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Giant Scaly Tree Fern
Give a thumbs up Australian Tree Fern

Botanical names:
Sphaeropteris cooperi Accepted
Cyathea cooperi Synonym

Image

Photo gallery:
Location: Back yardDate: 2013-07-21
By KurtMN
Give a thumbs up

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by greenappleagnes and is called "Dahlia 'Amber Queen'"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.