Nodding Mandarin (Prosartes maculata)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Nodding Mandarin
Give a thumbs up Spotted Mandarin

Botanical names:
Prosartes maculata Accepted
Disporum maculatum Synonym

General Plant Information (Edit)
Plant Habit: Herb/Forb
Life cycle: Perennial
Underground structures: Rhizome

Photo Courtesy of Lazy S'S Farm Nursery.

Photo gallery:
Photo Courtesy of Lazy S'S Farm Nursery.
By Joy
Give a thumbs up
Photo Courtesy of Lazy S'S Farm Nursery.
By Joy
Give a thumbs up
Photo Courtesy of Lazy S'S Farm Nursery.
By Joy
Give a thumbs up

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by Baja_Costero and is called "Medusa"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.