Alpine Water-Fern (Austroblechnum penna-marina subsp. penna-marina)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Alpine Water-Fern
Give a thumbs up Little Hard Fern
Give a thumbs up Hard Fern

Botanical names:
Austroblechnum penna-marina subsp. penna-marina Accepted
Blechnum penna-marina subsp. penna-marina Synonym
Blechnum penna-marina Synonym
Blechnum penna-marina subsp. boliviana Synonym

General Plant Information (Edit)
Plant Habit: Fern
Life cycle: Perennial

Image

Photo gallery:
Courtesy Crownsville Nursery
By vic
Give a thumbs up

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by greenappleagnes and is called "Pink Gladiolas"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.