Hard Water Fern (Parablechnum minus)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Hard Water Fern
Give a thumbs up Swamp Kiokio

Botanical names:
Parablechnum minus Accepted
Blechnum minus Synonym

General Plant Information (Edit)
Plant Habit: Fern
Life cycle: Perennial

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by ge1836 and is called "Orange Zinnia"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.