Monk's Cap (Aconitum degenii subsp. paniculatum 'Roseum')

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Monk's Cap
Give a thumbs up Monkshood

Botanical names:
Aconitum degenii subsp. paniculatum Accepted
Aconitum paniculatum Synonym

Discussion Threads about this plant
Thread Title Last Reply Replies
Misadventures in seeding - ID please by dorab May 6, 2013 7:34 PM 8

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by greenappleagnes and is called "Oriental Poppy"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.