Hollyhock (Alcea biennis subsp. biennis)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Hollyhock
Give a thumbs up Turkish Hollyhock

Botanical names:
Alcea biennis subsp. biennis Accepted
Althaea pallida Synonym
Alcea pallida Synonym

Image

Photo gallery:

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by greenappleagnes and is called "Oriental Poppy"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.