Red Helleborine (Epipactis atrorubens)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Red Helleborine
Give a thumbs up Royal Helleborine

Botanical names:
Epipactis atrorubens Accepted
Helleborine atrorubens Synonym

General Plant Information (Edit)
Plant Habit: Herb/Forb
Life cycle: Perennial
Underground structures: Rhizome

Image

Photo gallery:

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by dirtdorphins and is called "Euphorbia polychroma 'Bonfire'"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.