Navelwort (Umbilicus rupestris)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Navelwort
Give a thumbs up Wall Pennywort
Give a thumbs up Pennywort

Botanical names:
Umbilicus rupestris Accepted
Umbilicus rupestris var. truncatus Synonym
Umbilicus rupestris var. velenovskyi Synonym

General Plant Information (Edit)
Plant Habit: Cactus/Succulent
Water Preferences: Mesic
Propagation: Seeds: Self fertile

Discussion Threads about this plant
Thread Title Last Reply Replies
Unknown plant by Gem1990 May 21, 2018 7:02 AM 2

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by ge1836 and is called "Amber Wheels"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.