Silver Wattle (Acacia dealbata)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Silver Wattle
Give a thumbs up Mimosa

General Plant Information (Edit)
Water Preferences: Mesic
Dry Mesic
Dry
Dynamic Accumulator: Nitrogen fixer
Wildlife Attractant: Bees
Resistances: Drought tolerant

Image

This plant is tagged in:
Image

Plant Events from our members
AndreA33 On November 25, 2014 Obtained plant
» Post your own event for this plant

Discussion Threads about this plant
Thread Title Last Reply Replies
Tree/Bush Identity by RobGlen Aug 17, 2018 5:43 PM 14
Assistance with Plant Identification by Keeshon Apr 9, 2018 7:41 PM 22
Mimosa tree? by Jkozicky Sep 12, 2017 10:47 AM 4
Barrage - Unknown tree by zaca Jun 5, 2017 2:48 PM 7
Los Angeles county landscape tree by dwidjaj Jan 11, 2017 5:49 PM 3
Interesting plant by Junker1004 May 20, 2016 1:20 PM 280
Genus Philodendron. Species? by KAMasud Nov 18, 2012 12:11 PM 27
RHS hardiness question for the Brits out there by eclayne Dec 10, 2011 5:19 PM 15
Picture Thread -Upright Sedums. Add your pictures! by Newyorkrita Sep 21, 2012 9:33 PM 283

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by greenappleagnes and is called "Oriental Poppy"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.