Tridax (Tridax procumbens)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Tridax
Give a thumbs up Cadillo Chisaca
Give a thumbs up Coat Buttons

Botanical names:
Tridax procumbens Accepted
Chrysanthemum procumbens Synonym

During the rains, these will be full of life!

Photo gallery:
Location: Mysore, IndiaDate: 2009-AugDuring the rains, these will be full of life!
By Dinu
Give a thumbs up
Location: Mysore, IndiaDate: 2014-06-07
By Dinu
Give a thumbs up

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by touchofsky and is called "August Daylily Beds"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.