Angel Trumpet (Brugmansia arborea 'Kurpark Bad Salzschlirf') in the Angel's Trumpets Database

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Angel Trumpet
Give a thumbs up Angel's Trumpet

Botanical names:
Brugmansia arborea Accepted
Brugmansia x candida Synonym

General Plant Information (Edit)
Plant Habit: Shrub
Flowers: Showy
Toxicity: Leaves are poisonous
Other: Seeds are poisonous
Propagation: Other methods: Cuttings: Stem
Other: Woody or semi-woody stem cuttings
Containers: Suitable in 3 gallon or larger
Needs excellent drainage in pots

Brugmansia x candida 'Kurpark Bad Salzschlirf'

Photo gallery:
Brugmansia x candida 'Kurpark Bad Salzschlirf'
By gordo
Give a thumbs up
Location: Grand-Falls, N.B. CanadaDate: 2012-09-01closed buds
By Ziggy
Give a thumbs up
Location: Grand-Falls, N.B. CanadaDate: 2012-09-15The three stages of the bloom.
By Ziggy
Give a thumbs up
Location: Grand-Falls, N.B. CanadaDate: 2012-09-15
By Ziggy
Give a thumbs up
Location: Grand-Falls, N.B. CanadaDate: 2012-09-22Leaf of the plant
By Ziggy
Give a thumbs up
Location: Grand-Falls, N.B. CanadaDate: 2012-09-22The Y above which the blooms forms
By Ziggy
Give a thumbs up

« Add a new plant to the database

» Search the Angel's Trumpets Database: by characteristics or by cultivar name

« See the general plant entry for Angel's Trumpets (Brugmansia)

« Visit the Brugmansias forum

« The Angel's Trumpets Database Front Page

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by ge1836 and is called "Helenium Mariachi Salsa"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.