Plant Database forum: Loxostylis alata

Views: 179, Replies: 2 » Jump to the end
Name: Rob Duval
Mason, New Hampshire (Zone 5b)
Region: New Hampshire Vegetable Grower Daylilies Celebrating Gardening: 2015 Garden Ideas: Level 1 Tomato Heads
Annuals Hostas Lover of wildlife (Black bear badge) Spiders! Dog Lover Region: Northeast US
Image
robertduval14
Nov 22, 2013 7:11 PM CST

Plants Admin

This Genus is currently not represented in the database. Could it be added please...



Common name: Tarwood
Latin name: Loxostylis alata

reference: http://www.catalogueoflife.org...
Name: Zuzu
Northern California (Zone 9a)
Charter ATP Member Region: California Cat Lover Roses Clematis Irises
Garden Ideas: Level 2 Celebrating Gardening: 2015 Plant Identifier Garden Sages Forum moderator Million Pollinator Garden Challenge
Image
zuzu
Nov 22, 2013 7:13 PM CST

Plants Admin

Here it is, Robert:

Tarwood (Loxostylis alata)
Name: Rob Duval
Mason, New Hampshire (Zone 5b)
Region: New Hampshire Vegetable Grower Daylilies Celebrating Gardening: 2015 Garden Ideas: Level 1 Tomato Heads
Annuals Hostas Lover of wildlife (Black bear badge) Spiders! Dog Lover Region: Northeast US
Image
robertduval14
Nov 22, 2013 7:19 PM CST

Plants Admin

Thumbs up

« Garden.org Homepage
« Back to the top
« Forums List
« Plant Database forum
You must first create a username and login before you can reply to this thread.

Member Login:

Username:

Password:

[ Join now ]

Today's site banner is by rocklady and is called "Cosmos and Black eyed Susans"