Plant Database forum: Delete A New Plant I Added

Views: 287, Replies: 2 » Jump to the end
Name: Marilyn
Northern KY (Zone 6a)
Laughter is the best medicine!
Salvias Rabbit Keeper Hummingbirder Bee Lover Birds Annuals
Charter ATP Member Million Pollinator Garden Challenge Region: United States of America Butterflies Forum moderator Container Gardener
Image
Marilyn
Oct 18, 2015 12:54 AM CST
Please delete

Add a new plant

Proposed by Marilyn

Genus: Tulipa
Species:
Cultivar: Dream Ship
Trade name:
Series:
Common name: Single Late Tulip

After I submitted it, I late found an existing plant of the same name in the db and edited it.

Edit a plant's name

Plant: Tulip (Tulipa 'Dreamship')
Proposed by Marilyn

Trade name:
Series:
Cultivar: Dreamship
Latin: Tulipa (accepted)
Common name: Single Late Tulip
Common name: Tulip
Also sold as: Dream Ship

Thank you.
Welcome to the Agastache and Salvias Forum!

Hummingbirds are beautiful flying jewels in the garden!


Name: Zuzu
Northern California (Zone 9a)
Charter ATP Member Region: California Cat Lover Roses Clematis Irises
Garden Ideas: Level 2 Celebrating Gardening: 2015 Plant Identifier Garden Sages Forum moderator Million Pollinator Garden Challenge
Image
zuzu
Oct 18, 2015 1:03 AM CST

Plants Admin

It was never added. I saw that it was a duplicate and I declined your proposal.
Name: Marilyn
Northern KY (Zone 6a)
Laughter is the best medicine!
Salvias Rabbit Keeper Hummingbirder Bee Lover Birds Annuals
Charter ATP Member Million Pollinator Garden Challenge Region: United States of America Butterflies Forum moderator Container Gardener
Image
Marilyn
Oct 18, 2015 1:10 AM CST
I tip my hat to you.
Welcome to the Agastache and Salvias Forum!

Hummingbirds are beautiful flying jewels in the garden!


« Garden.org Homepage
« Back to the top
« Forums List
« Plant Database forum
You must first create a username and login before you can reply to this thread.

Member Login:

Username:

Password:

[ Join now ]

Today's site banner is by Marilyn and is called "Flowers"