General Plant Information (Edit)
Water Preferences: Mesic
Resistances: Drought tolerant

Image
Common names
  • Bergenia
  • Pigsqueak
Botanical names
  • Accepted: Bergenia crassifolia
  • Synonym: Bergenia cordifolia

Photo Gallery
Location: Summerwinds Nursery Phoenix Arizona
Date: 2016-02-08
Location: Vancouver, B.C., Canada
Date: 2014-05-02
Location: Maryland
Date: 2014-08-17
Plant Events from our members
MissMew On April 29, 2000 Obtained plant
» Post your own event for this plant

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by Paul2032 and is called "Kalanchoe"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.