Hybrid Gladiola (Gladiolus x gandavensis 'White Prosperity') in the Gladiolus Database

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Hybrid Gladiola
Give a thumbs up Gladiola
Give a thumbs up Gladiolus

Botanical names:
Gladiolus x gandavensis Accepted
Gladiolus x hortulanus Synonym

General Plant Information (Edit)
Plant Habit: Herb/Forb
Life cycle: Perennial
Sun Requirements: Full Sun
Flowers: Showy
Underground structures: Corm
Uses: Cut Flower
Propagation: Other methods: Offsets
Corms

Discussion Threads about this plant
Thread Title Last Reply Replies
2018 Spring/Summer Planned Acquisitions by RickM May 10, 2018 11:06 AM 85
2014 Calla Lily, Dahlia, Freesia, Gladiolus, Lilies, and other spring bulb Co-op by lakesidecallas Mar 23, 2014 1:23 PM 3
Gladiola vs. Gladiolus by eclayne Aug 23, 2012 5:21 PM 24

« Add a new plant to the database

» Search the Gladiolus Database: by characteristics or by cultivar name

« See the general plant entry for Gladiola (Gladiolus)

« The Gladiolus Database Front Page

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by ge1836 and is called "August Caladiums"