Arizona Yucca (Yucca baccata var. brevifolia)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Arizona Yucca
Give a thumbs up Izote de Arizona

Botanical names:
Yucca baccata var. brevifolia Accepted
Yucca arizonica Synonym

General Plant Information (Edit)
Plant Habit: Shrub
Cactus/Succulent
Life cycle: Perennial
Leaves: Evergreen
Flowers: Showy
Pollinators: Moths and Butterflies

Image

Photo gallery:

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by rocklady and is called "Plumbago and Purple Queen"