Burchards Shrubflower (Cheirolophus burchardii)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Burchards Shrubflower
Give a thumbs up Canary Island Shrub Cornflower

Botanical names:
Cheirolophus burchardii Accepted
Cheirolophus canariensis subsp. subexpinnatus Synonym

Photo courtesy of Annie's Annuals and Perennials

Photo gallery:

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by greenappleagnes and is called "Kwanza Cherry"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.