General Plant Information (Edit)
Plant Habit: Herb/Forb
Plant Height: 1-3 feet
Flower Color: Blue
Bloom Size: Under 1"
Flower Time: Summer
Other: June-August

Image
Common names
  • Many-Flower Stickseed
  • Manyflower Stickseed
  • Stickseed Forget-Me-Not
  • False Forget-Me-Not
Botanical names
  • Accepted: Hackelia floribunda
  • Synonym: Hackelia leptophylla

Photo Gallery
Location: All pictures taken in/on my gardens/greenhouse/property
Date: 2018-06-25
Location: All pictures taken in/on my gardens/greenhouse/property
Date: 2018-03-02

Date: 2015-01-09
Credit NPS

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by JebobaTea and is called "White Flower Fireworks"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.