General Plant Information (Edit)
Plant Habit: Herb/Forb
Life cycle: Perennial
Water Preferences: Wet Mesic
Mesic
Flower Color: White
Flower Time: Late spring or early summer
Summer
Underground structures: Bulb

Image
Common names
  • White rushlily
Botanical names
  • Accepted: Hastingsia alba
  • Synonym: Schoenolirion album

Photo Gallery

credit: Miguel Vieira

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by RootedInDirt and is called "Tulips"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.